Miches House Hotel Cape Town

Cape Town
Miches House Guest house
4.8 Decent
36 reviews

Miches House Hotel Cape Town

16 Mount Clare Street, Cape Town, South Africa View map
Located a 10-minute drive from Newlands Rugby Stadium, Miches House Hotel Cape Town includes 6 rooms with views of the pool. There is also a private parking lot.
This guest house has a convenient location 2.3 km from Keurboom Park. Rush Trampoline Park Sports Complex is a 15-minute ride from the comfortable hotel and Cape Town International airport is 5 km away. Cultural experiences in the area feature Cape Town Science Centre, situated 3.8 km from the Miches House. The closest train station to this property is Athlone, which is 10 minutes' walk away.
Comprising a terrace, the rooms at the hotel are equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Other comforts include a fridge and kitchenware for self-catering. They also have private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower.
Miches House Hotel is just near the restaurant Timbuktu Books and Cafe.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Cape Town
Local sights
  • Athlone Stadium - 1.9 km
  • University of Cape Town - 3.3 km
Airports
  • Cape Town International - 12 km
Train stations
  • Rosebank Railway Station - 2.3 km

Prices & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • Parking
  • No pets allowed

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Room Amenities

  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
Main Features
  • No pets allowed

Policies

Check-in: from 11:00 until 20:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Mo 26 Oct
Tu 27 Oct
Guests
Searching hotels in Cape Town